Genuine D-Link DEM-311GT v.D1 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm)

SKU: N265

Overall Grade

Like New Condition
What does this mean?
$35.00
1

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

Specifications
 
 
 
General
Model DEM-311GT 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm)
Conditon Like New
Tranceiver Type SFP
Distance 550m
Warranty 3mths
   
Other
Mode MultiMode
Wave length 850nm
Conditon Like New